Sign in to your account Sign up
Change language

The No.1 Fencing Specialists
Buy online with just a few clicks and receive the order where you want

In our online store you'll find everything you need for fencing and the garden: chainwire fencing, wire mesh, posts and stays, gates, shading net, plastic meshes, accessories, synthetic lawns, sports equipment.

Privacy policy, how we protect users data

Dear user,

we inform you that, pursuant to the Privacy Code (Article 13, Legislative Decree 30.6.2003, No. 196 - hereafter "Code") and EU Regulation 679/2016 on the processing of personal data (hereafter "Regulation ") The company Rete Plastic srl, with headquarters in Alpignano (TO) at via Venaria n. 35, (hereinafter, the "Company") is the Data Controller, in compliance with the aforementioned rules, of personal data collected on the website www.fenceshop.eu ("Site") with particular reference to the area of ​​registration of users exclusively interested in receiving unsolicited promotional communications on products and / or services offered as well as on the "newsletter" area. The Company therefore informs pursuant to art. 13 of the Code and of the art. 13 of the Regulations that will proceed to the relative processing for the primary and exclusive purposes of marketing and sales promotion with the methods indicated below.

Personal data processing means any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the use of automated processes and applied to personal data or sets of personal data, even if not recorded in a database, such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, processing, selection, blocking, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, dissemination or any other form of making available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

1) Purposes of data processing

The processing of personal data will be exclusively for promotional, advertising and marketing purposes. The personal data collected will be processed to pursue purposes of commercial promotion, advertising, solicitation of purchasing behavior (hereinafter, "Treatment for Marketing Purposes"). For the purpose of transparency aimed at providing a conscious consent from the user, we specify that registration on the Site is exclusively required for users wishing to receive promotional or advertising communications from the Owner and also intend to consent to further processing for the purposes above explicit. In other words, the treatment for marketing purposes is the only treatment provided for users who intend to register with the Site. If the user does not intend to give consent to the treatment for marketing purposes "he / she shall not (nor may) register, save the ability to browse and view the contents of the Site as an unregistered user. By granting consent to the processing for marketing purposes, the data subject specifically acknowledges the promotional, commercial and marketing purposes (including the consequent management and administrative activities).

To proceed with the Treatment for Marketing Purposes it is mandatory to acquire a specific, separate, expressed, documented, preventive and completely optional consent. Consequently, if the person concerned decides to give specific consent, he must be informed and aware that the purposes of the processing are exclusively of a specific commercial, advertising, promotional and marketing nature and that the registration requested on the Website does not follow that these purposes, with the consequence that if the interested party does not intend to receive marketing communications, he will be free not to register and will be able to surf the Website freely. With a view to absolute transparency, the Company informs the data subject that the data will be collected and subsequently processed on the basis of a specific consensus:

a) to send advertising and informative material (eg Newsletters), of a promotional nature or otherwise of a commercial nature, in accordance with the laws in force;
b) to carry out direct sales or placement of products or services of the Company.

Therefore, by granting the optional consent, the interested party specifically takes note of and authorizes such treatments and / or treatments that pursue similar purposes. In any case, even if the interested party has given consent to authorize the Company to pursue all the purposes mentioned in letters a) and b) above, it will still be free at any time to revoke it, modifying the consent settings in the area " personal profile "of the site. Following receipt of this opt-out request, the Company will promptly remove and delete data from the databases used for processing for marketing purposes.

2) Data retention times and other information

With reference to the personal data processed for the purposes referred to in the previous art. 1 the same will be kept in compliance with the principle of proportionality and in any case until the purposes of the processing have been pursued or until - if previously - the withdrawal of the specific consent by the interested party has occurred.

3) Data Controller and Data Processors

The identifying details of the Data Controller are the following: Rete Plastic s.r.l. with headquarters in via Venaria n. 35, 10091 Alpignano (TO) Fax: 011.9663755 e-mail: info@reteplastic.it
The updated list of data processors can be found at the aforementioned office.
The address for the exercise of rights under the aforementioned Code and Regulations is: e-mail: info@reteplastic.it.

4) Exercise of rights by the interested party

Pursuant to articles 7, 8 and 9 of the Code and pursuant to articles 13, paragraph 2, letters (b) and (d), 15, 16, 17, 18, 19 and 20 of the Regulations, we inform the interested party that :

a) he has the right to ask the Company as the data controller to access personal data, correct or delete them or limit the processing of their personal data or to oppose their processing in the cases provided for;
b) he has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the protection of personal data, following the procedures and indications published on the official website of the Authority on www.garanteprivacy.it;
c) any corrections or cancellations or limitations of the processing performed at the request of the interested party - unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort - will be communicated by the Company to each of the recipients to whom the personal data have been transmitted. The Company may communicate the recipients to the interested party if the data subject requests it.
The exercise of rights is not subject to any form constraint and is free.

To continue browsing, rotate to landscape your device.
To continue browsing, rotate to portrait your device.
Thanks!
Watch out!

It looks like you are using Internet Explorer, a browser that is no longer supported, as well as unsafe!
We recommend that you continue browsing after downloading the latest version of Chrome or Firefox.